2017 Girls state and JV National champs




 
 

TEAM ROSTER

 

LIFTER GRADE CLASS

 







 

TENTATIVE 2016-17 Schedule

 

 
 

Nov. 12th    K-M (warm-up meet)  South Gym

Dec.  3rd    Adams-Friendship, WI (middle school)

Dec. 17th   Riverdale  (JV MEET) ?????

Jan.  14th     Mauston, WI

Jan.  28th   Holmen, WI

Feb. 18th    Necedah, WI  

Feb. 25th    Whitehall, WI ?????

Mar.      4th     MN STATE HS MEET (Qualifier for Nationals)

 












1st Practice- November





2014-15 POWERLIFTERS

Grade                     Lifter                                                                      Class                      

12                                            Carley Miller                                          165              V
12                                            Nicholai Schneckloth                           165             V
11                                            Laura Kosberg                                      132/148    V
11                                            Shelby Stoll                                             148             V
11                                            Aaron Vaith                                               220            V
11                                            Chris Campbell                                     181             V
11                                            Sly Zipse                                                    181          V
10                                            Collin Johnson                                      181          JV
10                                            Luke Nash                                                 181        JV
10                                            Dillon Saari                                               132        JV
10                                            Gina Gimbal                                          123/32       JV
9                                              Patience McAndrew                              97/105     JV
9                                              Katelyn Kennedy                                     165            JV
9                                              Jackson Serwa                                      220          JV
9                                              Josh Longendyke                                   198          JV
9                                              Jake Pederson                                       123          JV
 
Coach:  Cori Ronnenberg

2014/15 SCHEDULE

Dec. 6     SPARTA
Jan. 17    HOME MEET
Jan. 24    HOLMEN
Feb. 14    NECEDAH
Feb. 21   WHITEHALL
Mar 27-29-  Nationals- Milwaukee WI

FUNDRAISER-
Selling Kwik Trip Car Washes  (please contact a lifter for one)



Congratulations to Carley Miller 2014 World Championyes

Congratulations to Carley Miller, Shelby Stoll, Nickolai Schneckloth, and Aaron Vaith qualifying for the High School National Meet.


Minnesota Open Meet
- Carley- 2nd
-Shelby- 3rd
-Laura- 4th
- Nick- 1st
-Aaron- 2nd
-Collin- 3rd

HOLMEN MEET
Carley Miller- Set squat and deadlift Meet records- 385 pounds
Carley- 1st
Kennedy- 1st
Shelby- 1st
Aaron-1st
Laura- 3rd
Nick- 4th
Sly- 5th
Miranda-9th
Madi-9th

G-E-T MEET
Carley and Kennedy-1st
Nick and Aaron and Shelby-2nd
Laura-5th








 


2013-14 LIFTERS
Grade          Lifter                               Class          

12th              Cody Dufner                   123
11th              Nickoli Schneckloth        165

11th              Mason Ediger                  275
11th              Carley Miller                  123
11th              Miranda MacMillan          105
11th              Madi Edigar                    123
10th              Shelby Stoll                     132/142
10th              Kennedy Ellinghuysen    123
10th              Laura Kosberg                132
10th              Sly Zipse            `            165
10th              Aaron Vaith                       181
10th              Chris Campbell              165
9th                Collin Johnson                165

 
 

 










CONGRATS LIFTERS THAT QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

Nickolai Schneckloth- 5th
Carley Miller-2nd, broke the national squat and deadlift records and received Best    Lifter award
Shelby Stoll-3rd
Miranda
MacMillan-2nd



Missouri Open Meet

Nickolai Schneckloth- 2nd place, and Received Teen Lifter of the Meet



Whitehall Meet

Carley -1st
Shelby-2nd
Miranda- 3rd
Aaron-4th
Mason-5th
Colin-6th
Nickolai- 6th


Everyone places at the Necedah Meet
Varsity
Nickolai-1st
Carely-1st

JV
Jesse- 1st
Miranda-2nd
Shelby-2nd
Aaron-2nd
Anna-3rd
Sam-3rd

Good Job Lifters at the Holmen Meet

Varsity
Carley-1st
Nickolai-2nd
JV
Miranda-1st
Shelby-2nd
Jesse-2nd
Kennedy-4th
Sam- 3rd
Aaron-4th
Mason-3rd

CONGRATS to Carley Miller setting 3 Meet Records
340-Squat
360-Deadlift
Total- 815



Congrats lifters at the G-E-T Meet
Varsity
Carley-1st
Nicholai-3rd
JV
Shelby-2nd
Miranda-3rd
Jesse-2nd
Mason-2nd
Aaron-4th
Anna-5th
Kennedy-4th

Congrats lifters at the Adams Friendship Meet
Varsity
Carley-2nd
JV
Nickolai-1st
Sam-1st
Kennedy- 2nd
Miranda-1st
Shelby-2nd


2012-13 Meet Schedule
November 10 - Sparta, JV Meet
December 1st - Adams Friendship
December 15- K-M (home meet)
January 5 – G-E-T
January 26 – Holmen
February 16 – Necedah
February 25- Whitehall (USAPL MEET)
April 5th-7th--Nationals, Denver Colorado


2012-13 Lifters

Carley Miller-10th
Skylar Murphy-10th
Miranda McMillan-10th
Nickolai Schneckloth-10th
Mason Ediger-10th
Jesse Newell-9th
Shelby Stoll-9th
Anna Broring-9th
Kennedy Ellinghuysen-9th
Sam LaFavor-9th
Colin Law-9th
Aaron Vaith-9th


Congratulations to Carley Miller on receiving Lifter of the Meet in Sparta.


 


Contact: c.ronnenberg@komets.k12.mn.us